current artists exhibitions gallery




exhibitions




   
exhibitions

4 x 4: Linda Hall, Lydia Walls, Benjamin Jones and Joseph Kurhajec
May 17 - June 29, 2013

Theories of Everything: Dayna Thacker
March 22 - May 4, 2013

Emerging Voices 2013 & YAF 48 Hrs Design Competition / Object to Atmosphere: Joseph Choma
January 17 - March 9, 2013

Baptism by Fire: New Work by TINDELMICHI
November 16, 2012 - January 5, 2013

PURE FOLK
September 14 - November 10, 2012

TALENT LOVES COMPANY
June 22 - August 4, 2012

STRUCTURES, TEXTURES, & TIME: Photographs by Judy Morris Lampert
March 30 - June 2, 2012

UNRELIABLE NARRATOR: Recent Paintings and Drawings by Barbara Schreiber
March 30 - June 2, 2012

WASTE NOT: New Works by Justin Rabideau and James Bridges
Curated by Dashboard Co-Op, Craig Cameron and Romy Maloon
March 2 - March 24, 2012

Beverly Buchanan: HOME PLACE
December 16, 2011 - February 25, 2012

Atlanta Print Biennial Presented by the Atlanta Printmakers Studio
November 5 - December 3, 2011

Jerry Siegel: GERALDINE & Melissa Stern: LIFE DURING WARTIME
September 16 - October 29, 2011

Francis Pavy: NEW ROADS
June 10 - July 30, 2011

Rosendo Pita
April 29 - June 4, 2011

Mr. Imagination
February 17 - April 9, 2011

Rocio Rodriguez: Paintings and Drawings
December 3, 2010- February 5, 2011

Daniel Biddy: Out of Context
October 15 - November 27, 2010

ALL FOLK
August 19 - October 2, 2010

Dayna Thacker: Pivots of Moment & the Structure of Accumulation
May 21 - July 31, 2010

Troy Dugas: CENTERED
March 26 - May 8, 2010

ROCK PAPER SCISSORS/ Steven Sachs: a thirty year retrospective
January 22 - March 13, 2010

Jerry Siegel: Images from the Black Belt of the American South
September 11 - December 31, 2009

PHOTO-BASED
April 3 - July 31, 2009

Sins + Virtues. Benjamin Jones. Drawings. 2006-2008.
November 7, 2008 - March 28, 2009

Picturing the Beltline: Recent Photographs by Meryl Truett
October 3 - November 1, 2008

Charlotte Foust & Melissa Stern:
A Common Space
May 9 - August 30, 2008

Up Close and Personal:
Fort Guerin and Dorothy Netherland
December 13, 2007 - April 30, 2008

Feme:
Seven Female Artists

October 6 - December 30, 2006

Introductions [06]: Ashlynn Browning, Sarah Dixon, Troy Dugas, Leslie Giuliani and Tom Stanley
June 16 - July 29, 2006


Sculpture: Dilmus Hall, Don Cooper, Xenia Zed and Jo Fassnacht
February 4 - June 14, 2006

Barbara Schreiber: Play with Me
February 4 - March 31, 2006

Guinea Hens and Green Acres: Photographers Explore the American South

Meryl Truett, Ellie Lee Weems, Carl Clark and Mark Starnes
November 18, 2005 - June 14, 2006

Benjamin Jones: The Alexander Homage Drawing Series
November 18 - December 24, 2005

J Ivcevich: Silhouette City and the Pastoral Paradox Reprise
September 23 - November 12, 2005

Daniel Kramer: Photographs of Bob Dylan, 1964-1965
September 23 - November 12, 2005

Anne Cox: Sacred Objects
July 15 - August 27, 2005

Edward Rice: Recent Paintings and Monotypes
May 6 - June 30, 2005

Figure 8: Howard Finster, Dilmus Hall, Fort Guerin, Benjamin Jones and more
March 8 - April 16, 2005

Artists of La Tinaia: The Center for Expressive Activitiy / Florence, Italy
December 11 - January 29, 2005

Thump Queen and Other Southern Anomolies

October 29 - December 4, 2004

Benjamin Jones: isolation
May 8 - June 26, 2004

Amber Boardman: Paintings, Drawings and Animations
April 3 - April 24, 2004

George Andrews: The Dot Man
Feb 14 - March 27, 2004

Observations: Small Drawings by Linda Anderson
December 19 - January 31, 2004

The Radiant Object: Works from the Collection of Diane and Willem Volkersz
September 26 - November 26, 2003

Eight: Benjamin Jones, Nellie Mae Rowe, George Lowe and more
May 30 - September 6, 2003

Sunday Morning Women: Photographs by Carl Clark
March 29 - May 17, 2003

Art of the Samburu:
Painting, Metalwork, Bowls, Baskets and Photographs by Katie Bollman
December 7 - 21, 2002

Benjamin Jones: Works on Paper, 1987-2002
October 12 - November 9, 2002

Ellie Lee Weems: Birth, Death and Life In Between
June 15 - August 3, 2002

Mose Tolliver: A Look at an Old Master
March 22 - April 20, 2002

Snowman People: Recent Works by Scott and Clint Griffin
December 1 - January 19, 2002

Womens' Caucus for Art in Georgia
November 7 - 11, 2001

Antjuan Oden: Small Paintings

September 22 - November 3, 2001

Define Drawing: Works by Self-Taught Artists Past and Present
July 14 - September 15, 2001

Fractured: Recent Works by Beth Schaeffer
March 2 - April 13, 2001

Introducing Toby Ivey
December 7, 2000 - January 29, 2001

Haitian Art Show and Sale
December 1 - 3, 2000

Southern Fried: Painted Memories by Cedric Smith
October 14 - November 25, 2000

Sam Doyle & Company: 20th Century Folk Art Masters
June 10-September 30, 2000

Nellie Mae Rowe: Celebrating the 100th Anniversary of Her Birth
December 17, 1999 - February 26, 2000

Glitter Palaces: Fantasy Constructions by Sarah Sullivan Eklund
November 6 - December 10, 1999

Headlong into the Blank Beyond: Recent Works by Antjuan Oden
September 11 - October 30, 1999

Hand to Hand: Works from the Penland School of Craft
May7 - June 18, 1999

Cedric Smith: Recent Works
March 13 - April 24, 1999

George Lowe: Landscapes
December 11, 1998 - January 30, 1999